PRIVACY POLICY

Illumination Mac Guff is aware of the importance of the confidentiality of personal data that can be communicated to Illumination Mac Guff. By accepting this privacy policy (hereinafter the “Privacy Policy”) and the terms of use made available on the website located at www.illuminationmacguff.com (hereinafter the "Website"), the user of the Website (hereinafter the “User”) authorises Illumination Mac Guff to collect, store, use and share personal information that he communicates to Illumination Mac Guff, as set out in this Privacy Policy.

1. Applicable legal framework

Pursuant to the French law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 “relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés” (hereinafter the “French Data Protection Act”), Illumination Mac Guff informs the User that it preserves the confidentiality, integrity and security of all data that the User may communicate to Illumination Mac Guff through the Website.

According to the applicable law, any personal data identifying indirectly or directly the User, particularly: surname, first name, postal address, email address, telephone number is considered a personal data and shall be treated as such.

The processing has been filled with the French data protection authority, the “Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés” (CNIL), under the receipt number: WZK10663591. Illumination Mac Guff is responsible for the updates of the CNIL declaration, if necessary.

2. Controller of the processing

Illumination Mac Guff is the controller of the processing.

Illumination Mac Guff SAS:

6 rue de la Cavalerie

75 015 Paris - FRANCE

Illumination Mac Guff implements reasonable and normal means to prevent third parties from accessing the personal data.

Among the workers at Illumination Mac Guff, only a restricted group of employees can access the personal data, maintained in a secure environment.

3. Data collected

When browsing the Website, the User is not required to provide Illumination Mac Guff with any personal data, unless he chooses to email Illumination Mac Guff directly.

3.1. Recruitment Data

Illumination Mac Guff can process any personal data communicated by the User through the Website, in relation to recruitment, and notably information relating to his work experience, education, skills or references.

3.2. Connection Data

Illumination Mac Guff may also collect the following data: connection and browsing data, actions carried out on the Website.

4. Purpose of the processing

The personal data collected by Illumination Mac Guff on the Website are processed for the following purposes:

Operations relating to recruitment.

Besides, the data can also be used in the following situations:

5. Sharing Personal Data

As a general rule, Illumination Mac Guff undertakes not to divulgate the User’s personal data, unless the User has given Illumination Mac Guff the authorisation to do so or in very specific circumstances, such as follows: